?

Log in

No account? Create an account
RSMRonda [userpic]

Ronda doesn't like...

July 1st, 2009 (05:21 am)
sleepy

current location: My room
current mood: sleepy

Being hungover.  I want to detach parts of my head from my body right now.  That would totally be convenient.  Freakin' awesome night though.  Twaz Stacy's birthday and I met a bunch of her friends that I've never met before at a billiards place.  They rocked.  I like fun people.

Yeah, so, I've been MIA online lately.  Been busy.  By the time I have a little time to go online, I'm too tired.  Fun time on the weekends is spent with my awesome friends.  Online fun is on the back burner. 

Special message to the anonymous person reading my stuff.... YOUUUUUUUUU.... SUCK!  No fun.  Dude, you are spying on me and I can't even spy who you are.  Tease!  Hahaha!  Seriously though, why would anyone feel the need to be anonymous on my journal?  What am I gonna do, lick your face?  I'm... me, LOL.

Oh well, I'm going to sleep.

Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzz.

Comments

Posted by: Nicki (bpsunshine29)
Posted at: July 2nd, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
shep11

I know the feeling. I've been working my butt off and making numerous trips to my grandparents place. I get online, but I don't feel like posting or doing anything where I have to think.

Posted by: RSMRonda (rsmronda)
Posted at: July 6th, 2009 10:02 am (UTC)

Ugh, you don't know how many times I've wanted to go to the message board and post, but shit keeps coming up and I don't have the time or energy for it.
I miss talking to my online peeps :(

Posted by: RSMRonda (rsmronda)
Posted at: July 23rd, 2009 09:02 am (UTC)

All I can say for both of us is that things will get better! And I'm totally going to hang out with you in NYC one day or somewhere else awesome. We'll go wild :D

3 Read Comments